NYC

 

Annual DBSC Prize Giving – Friday 17th November

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmailBelow is a list of the NYC boats that will be awarded prizes at the annual DBSC prize giving on Friday 17th November. 
Yacht 1ST NAME SURNAME TROPHY SERIES
Gringo Tony Fox  Tiamat Trophy (6) Thursday ECHO Overall
      glasses Thursday Series 1 IRC
Something Else John & Brian Hall  glasses Thursday  ECHO Series 2 
      glasses Saturday Echo  Series 2 
Enchantress Kevin Bonner, Liam Nicholl & Michael Larkin Silver Foam Trophy (77) Most improved boat
Cacciatore Mairead &Ann Ni Cheallachain glasses Thursday IRC Series 2
Bluefin II Michael & Bernie Bryson Long John Silver Cup (29) Saturday Overall- Echo
      glasses Saturday Series 1 Echo
      glasses Saturdays Series 2 Echo
Fiddly Bits P.J.Timmons,W.Quigley G.Murray, D.Breen glasses Thursday Series 2 (Echo)
Levante Michael Leahy & John Power Horrigan Cup (28) Thursday  Overall -Echo
      glasses Thursday Series 1 (Echo)
      glasses Thursday Series 2 (Scratch)
      glasses Saturday Series 2 One-Design
      Royal Alfred 31.7 Cup Coastal Races
      Arandora Trophy (30) Saturday Overall-One Design
Prospect Chris. Johnston  Feanor Trophy (31) Thursday overall One-Design
      glasses Saturday Series 1 One-Design
Bandit Ann Kirwan, Brian Cullen & Ciara Brown Huet Trophy (43) Thursday overall
      glasses Saturday Series 1
      British Airways Trophy (44) Saturday Overall
      J.Lamont  Brown Trophy (42) Sat & Thurs overall 
Barossa Brian Geraghty, Stuart Trotter & Neill McSherry The Malindi Cup (46) Saturdays overall
      glasses Saturday Series 2
Curraglas John P. & Neill Masterson Esq  Royal Alfred Shipman Bowl Coastal Races
Bango James Gorman Bealtaine Trophy (49) Special Conditions
      glasses Saturday Series 1
Jester Declan Curtin glasses Thursday Series 1
Mariposa Cathy MacAleavey G.Pugin Melden Trophy (53) Wags Series 2
      glasses Wednesday Series 2
Elena Ross Doyle Blake Cup (89) Special Conditions
Ignis Caput David Mulvin glasses Saturday Series 2
The Gruffolo Keith Poole  glasses Saturday Series 1
Aideen Brendan Martin  & Dan Brennan Stella Cup (60) Thursdays: special conditions
      J.B.Kearney Shield (61) Saturday-special conditions
Incubus Cariosa Power & Marie Barry glasses Saturdays Series 2
      The Saturday Cup Saturday Overall
No. 15061 Stephen Oram Esq Nuits St.George Trophy (64) Tuesday overall
      glasses Tuesday Series 1
      glasses Tuesday Series 2
      glasses Tuesday Series 3
No. 59 Tom Murphy glasses Tuesday  Series 3
      The Windmill Cup (68) Tuesday  overall
No 47493 Hugh O’Connor Lawson Cup (84) Topper September Series
No. 1475 Conor Gorman Seapoint Cup (82) Optimist September Series
         
COUNT OF Trop.No: 22