Results are final as of 16:17 on October 6, 2010

FF Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Fleet Boat Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Crew Rank R1 R2 Total Nett
8 FF Deranged 3665 NYC Chris Doorly/Alan Green   1st 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
13 FF Snow White 3747 NYC Ciaran Crummy Frank Burgess 2nd 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
16 FF The Big Bow Wow 3708 NYC Niall Meagher Nicki Matthews 3rd 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
15 FF Fflogger 11 3773 NYC Alan Dooley Joe Hickey 4th 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
19 FF Flyer 3686 NYC Niall Coleman Michael Quinn 5th 7.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
29 FF Rollercoaster 3774 NYC Tom Murphy T B A 6th 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
11 FF Hi Fibre 3704 NYC Michael McCambridge Peter Murphy 7th 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
18 FF ASH 3601 NYC Joe Coughlan Peter Nash 8th 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
FF The Last Resort 3762 NYC John O'Sullivan Ken Ryan 9th 10.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
FF The Gruffalo 3864 NYC Keith Poole John McCarthy 10th 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
12 FF Fifty Somethings 3919 NYC David Mulvin Ronan Beirne 10th 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
14 FF Kooigjug 3897 NYC Ken Dumpleton Hugh Cahill 10th 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
20 FF A Mere Triffle 3749 NYC Peter Sherry Karl Ruddy 10th 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
9 FF Quintessential 3646 NYC Brian O'Donnell John Parker 10th 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

Mermaid Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Fleet Boat Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Crew Rank R1 R2 Total Nett
4 Mermaid Lively Lady 73 NYC Geraldine O'Neill Mick Hanney Ailbhe Smith 1st 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
1 Mermaid Tiller Girl 77 NYC Jonathan O'Rourke Alan O'Rourke Carol Cronin 2nd 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2 Mermaid The Message 185 Skerries S C Ross Galbraith Mary Whitty John McCarthy 3rd 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
31 Mermaid Jill 134 RIYC Paul Smith Pat Mangan Dermot O'Neill 4th 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5 Mermaid Kim 181 NYC David Cassidy Mark Cassidy T B A 5th 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6 Mermaid Tijuana 147 NYC David Stedmond David Creedon Orla Creedon 6th 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
3 Mermaid Aideen 21 NYC Dan Brennan Brendan Martin Paul O'Donoghue 7th 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
28 Mermaid Sallywake 72 NYC Tony O'Rourke   Michael Davis 7th 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

SB3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Fleet Boat Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Crew Rank R1 R2 Total Nett
22 SB3 Alert Packaging 3323 NYC Justin Burke   T B A 1st 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
SB3 Sonic Zoom 3093 NYC Emmet Ryan James Ryan J.White 2nd 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
SB3 Bomchickawahwah 3312 RStGYC John O'Driscoll Owen Laverty Ronan Kelehan 3rd 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
SB3 3165 HYC Gillian Guinness   4th 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
SB3 Odin 3586 NYC James Gorman Ted Lavery Conor Clancy 5th 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
SB3 Design Security 3257 RIYC Cocih Galavan TBA 6th 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
25 SB3 Smoke on the Water 3320 RStGYC Louise McKenna Bobby Hobby John Hudson 7th 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
SB3 Bubble B 3532 NYC Fionnula Loughrey Cathy Booth 8th 6.0 9.0 15.0 15.0
33 SB3 Saila 3290 NYC Martin McCarthy J Ryan A Moore 9th 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
SB3 Rubadubdub 3343 NYC Nick Doherty Rob Gavin Austin Salmon 10th 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
SB3 White Noise 3342 RStGYC Mark Ridgeway/Stephen Montgomery Stephen Montgomery 11th 11.0 12.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
SB3 Bad Kilcullen 3307 RIYC Jerry Dowling Jimmy Dowling 12th 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
SB3 Sandy Baum 3341 RStGYC Gordon Judge Patrick O'Reilly Dave Stuart 12th 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
34 SB3 Sunday Brunch 3297 RStGYC Richard Tate   12th 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

www.sailwave.com