event burgee venue burgee

CANTRELL & CROWLEY NYC FROSTBITE SERIES 2009

National Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:08 on November 2, 2010

FF Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Fleet Boat Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Crew Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 8 R9 R10 Total Nett
8 FF Deranged 3665 NYC Chris Doorly/Alan Green   1st 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 24.0 14.0
13 FF Snow White 3747 NYC Ciaran Crummy Frank Burgess 2nd 4.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 34.0 21.0
16 FF The Big Bow Wow 3708 NYC Niall Meagher Nicki Matthews 3rd 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 36.0 22.0
FF The Gruffalo 3864 NYC Keith Poole John McCarthy 4th (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 71.0 39.0
29 FF Rollercoaster 3774 NYC Tom Murphy T B A 5th 6.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (14.0 OCS) (9.0) 4.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 64.0 41.0
19 FF Flyer 3686 NYC Niall Coleman Michael Quinn 6th 7.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (10.0) 68.0 42.0
14 FF Kooigjug 3897 NYC Ken Dumpleton Hugh Cahill 7th (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 78.0 46.0
15 FF Fflogger 11 3773 NYC Alan Dooley Joe Hickey 8th 2.0 6.0 10.0 (16.0 DNS) (14.0 DSQ) 2.0 6.0 14.0 DNF 8.0 2.0 80.0 50.0
12 FF Fifty Somethings 3919 NYC David Mulvin Ronan Beirne 9th (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 104.0 72.0
11 FF Hi Fibre 3704 NYC Michael McCambridge Peter Murphy 10th 5.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 105.0 73.0
20 FF A Mere Triffle 3749 NYC Peter Sherry Karl Ruddy 11th (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 109.0 77.0
18 FF ASH 3601 NYC Joe Coughlan Peter Nash 12th 8.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 12.0 109.0 80.0
FF The Last Resort 3762 NYC John O'Sullivan Ken Ryan 13th 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 122.0 90.0
9 FF Quintessential 3646 NYC Brian O'Donnell John Parker 14th (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 DNC 138.0 106.0
FF 39 NYC Valerie Mulvin   15th (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 OCS 16.0 DNS 11.0 14.0 DNS 12.0 14.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 147.0 115.0

Mermaid Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Fleet Boat Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Crew Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1 Mermaid Tiller Girl 77 NYC Jonathan O'Rourke Alan O'Rourke Carol Cronin 1st 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (7.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 10.0
4 Mermaid Lively Lady 73 NYC Geraldine O'Neill Mick Hanney Ailbhe Smith 2nd (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
2 Mermaid The Message 185 Skerries S C Ross Galbraith Mary Whitty John McCarthy 3rd 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 31.0 23.0
31 Mermaid Jill 134 RIYC Paul Smith Pat Mangan Dermot O'Neill 4th (4.0) 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 37.0 26.0
5 Mermaid Kim 181 NYC David Cassidy Mark Cassidy T B A 5th (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 47.0 37.0
6 Mermaid Tijuana 147 NYC David Stedmond David Creedon Orla Creedon 6th 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 71.0 53.0
3 Mermaid Aideen 21 NYC Dan Brennan Brendan Martin Paul O'Donoghue 7th (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 79.0 61.0
28 Mermaid Sallywake 72 NYC Tony O'Rourke   Michael Davis 8th (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 87.0 69.0

SB3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Fleet Boat Sail No Club HelmName CrewName Crew Rank R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
SB3 Sonic Zoom 3093 NYC Emmet Ryan James Ryan J.White 1st 1.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
SB3 Bomchickawahwah 3312 RStGYC John O'Driscoll Owen Laverty Ronan Kelehan 2nd 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
SB3 Design Security 3257 RIYC Cocih Galavan TBA 3rd 4.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
22 SB3 Alert Packaging 3323 NYC Justin Burke   T B A 4th 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
SB3 Odin 3586 NYC James Gorman Ted Lavery Conor Clancy 5th 7.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
SB3 3165 HYC Gillian Guinness   6th 5.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
25 SB3 Smoke on the Water 3320 RStGYC Louise McKenna Bobby Hobby John Hudson 7th 9.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 28.0 28.0
SB3 Bubble B 3532 NYC Fionnula Loughrey Cathy Booth 8th 6.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 35.0 35.0
33 SB3 Saila 3290 NYC Martin McCarthy J Ryan A Moore 9th 8.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 35.0 35.0
SB3 Rubadubdub 3343 NYC Nick Doherty Rob Gavin Austin Salmon 10th 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 37.0 37.0
SB3 Bad Kilcullen 3307 RIYC Jerry Dowling Jimmy Dowling 11th 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 4.0 47.0 47.0
SB3 White Noise 3342 RStGYC Mark Ridgeway/Stephen Montgomery Stephen Montgomery 12th 11.0 12.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
34 SB3 Sunday Brunch 3297 RStGYC Richard Tate   13th 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
SB3 Sandy Baum 3341 RStGYC Gordon Judge Patrick O'Reilly Dave Stuart 14th 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0


www.nyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com