End of Season Optimist Championships (Gorman Trophy)

National Yacht Club

Main Fleet Provisional Results as of 18:02 on October 2, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Sail No. Name M / F Fleet Division Group Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 1350 Sean Waddilove M Main Senior Gold HYC / SSC 1 2 4 7 7
2nd 1251 Fergus Flood M Main Junior Gold HYC 5 6 2 13 13
3rd 1363 Sean Donnelly M Main Senior Gold NYC 13 1 1 15 15
4th 1316 Ross Quirke M Main Senior Silver NYC 11 4 7 22 22
5th 419 Aoife Hopkins F Main Junior Gold HYC 2 3 18 23 23
6th 1413 Adam Hyland M Main Senior Gold RStGYC 19 5 3 27 27
7th 1341 Ewan McMahon M Main Junior Silver HYC 6 16 8 30 30
8th 1234 Mark Bolger M Main Senior Gold RStGYC 3 18 11 32 32
9th 1375 Richard Hogan M Main Junior Gold HYC 16 10 9 35 35
10th 1348 Megan Parker F Main Junior Gold SSC 8 12 22 42 42
11th 1247 Conor Totterdell M Main Senior Gold NYC 14 8 26 48 48
12th 1349 Conor Kneafsey M Main Senior Gold NYC 20 15 13 48 48
13th 1312 Harry Craig M Main Junior Gold RStGYC 7 27 15 49 49
14th 1012 Niamh Henry F Main Junior Gold RStGYC 4 30 20 54 54
15th 379 Daniel Raymond M Main Junior Gold HYC 23 26 5 54 54
16th 1404 Alex O'Grady M Main Junior Silver HYC 24 13 17 54 54
17th 1422 Chloe Eggers F Main Senior Gold RStGYC 17 29 16 62 62
18th 1282 Oskar Cahill M Main Junior Silver   22 17 25 64 64
19th 1302 Craig Stephen M Main Senior Gold RStGYC 21 14 36 71 71
20th 1392 Cian Buckley M Main Senior Silver MYC 32 20 19 71 71
21st 1372 Isabelle Delamer F Main Junior Gold HYC 29 22 23 74 74
22nd 1402 Lucy McCutcheon F Main Senior Silver RStGYC 27 38 14 79 79
23rd 1382 Evie Byrne F Main Junior Silver NYC 9 37 35 81 81
24th 1355 Robert Dickson M Main Junior Gold HYC 67.0 DSQ 9 6 82 82
25th 1309 Conor O'Beirne M Main Junior Gold RStGYC 67.0 DSQ 7 10 84 84
26th 1347 Ben Walsh M Main Junior Silver SSC 15 41 28 84 84
27th 1407 Aisling Keller F Main Senior Gold LDYC / NYC 10 11 67.0 DSQ 88 88
28th 1314 Alexandra Walsh F Main Senior Gold RStGYC 33 31 24 88 88
29th 1360 Nicole Hereyck F Main Junior Silver RIYC / WHSC 26 32 31 89 89
30th 1305 Sandy Aplin M Main Junior Gold RStGYC 18 36 40 94 94
31st 1393 Sam Hyland M Main Junior Silver RStGYC 37 28 29 94 94
32nd 1403 Jamie O'Grady M Main Junior Silver HYC 30 44 21 95 95
33rd 1352 Cara McDowell F Main Junior Silver MYC 31 33 32 96 96
34th 1327 Colm Roche M Main Senior Silver MYC 67.0 DSQ 19 12 98 98
35th 1353 Thomas Moore M Main Senior Gold SSC 12 21 67.0 DSQ 100 100
36th 1249 David Carberry M Main Junior Silver GBSC 35 42 30 107 107
37th 1414 Alexander Gillett M Main Junior Silver RStGYC / LDYC 38 35 34 107 107
38th 1399 Daniel Hopkins M Main Junior Silver HYC 36 40 33 109 109
39th 1396 Kate Lyttle F Main Junior Silver RStGYC 28 47 39 114 114
40th 984 Charlotte Bowen F Main Senior Silver RStGYC 43 34 37 114 114
41st 1298 Bill Staunton M Main Senior Gold SSC 25 23 67.0 DSQ 115 115
42nd 1050 Hugh Perret M Main Junior Silver SDC 42 43 38 123 123
43rd 1405 Conor Foley M Main Senior Silver RStGYC 46 24 57 127 127
44th 897 Alix Buckley M Main Junior Silver SSC 45 58 27 130 130
45th 1332 James O'Connor M Main Junior Silver RStGYC 40 46 46 132 132
46th 1288 Jessica Bagnell F Main Junior Silver RStGYC 49 39 45 133 133
47th 1324 Heather Spain F Main Junior Silver NYC 39 53 42 134 134
48th 1255 Ros Morgan M Main Junior Silver SSC 34 54 54 142 142
49th 1191 Rachel Eggers F Main Junior Silver RStGYC 47 52 43 142 142
50th 1331 Conor Byrne M Main Junior Silver NYC 48 45 53 146 146
51st 1313 Alex Kavanagh M Main Junior Silver HYC 41 50 56 147 147
52nd 1365 Sarah Miller F Main Junior Silver RStGYC 51 49 47 147 147
53rd 1275 Nell Staunton F Main Junior Silver SSC 53 55 41 149 149
54th 123 Darragh Kelly M Main Junior Silver SDC 44 60 49 153 153
55th 5427 Helen O'Beirne F Main Junior Silver RStGYC 55 51 48 154 154
56th 1338 Emma Parker F Main Junior Silver SSC 50 56 50 156 156
57th 1280 Gemma McDowell F Main Junior Silver MYC 52 62 44 158 158
58th 1250 Anna Potterton F Main Junior Gold WHSC / HYC 67.0 DNS 25 67.0 DSQ 159 159
59th 839 Mark Doyle M Main Junior Silver SDC 56 63 51 170 170
60th 1423 Tom Shanahan M Main Junior Silver NYC 57 61 52 170 170
61st 1398 Grace O'Beirne F Main Junior Silver RStGYC 58 59 55 172 172
62nd 1303 D.J. McGovern M Main Senior Silver MYC 67.0 DSQ 48 58 173 173
63rd 1364 Dara Donnelly M Main Junior Silver NYC 54 57 67.0 DSQ 178 178
64th 934 Jane Bolger F Main Junior Silver RStGYC 59 64 59 182 182
65th 934 Max Kavanagh M Main Junior Silver HYC 67.0 DSQ 65.0 67.0 DSQ 199 199
66th 1415 Caitlin Waters F Main Senior Silver RStGYC 67.0 DNS 67.0 DNS 67.0 DNS 201 201



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com