Results are final as of 16:39 on July 29, 2011

Optimist Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3
1st NYC Luke Rickard   1.0 3.0 1.0
2nd NYC Peter Fagan   3.0 1.0 3.0
3rd RIYC Nicola Ferguson   10.0 2.0 2.0
4th RStGYC David Kearney   6.0 4.0 5.0
5th NYC Kattie Jane Marshall   2.0 10.0 6.0
6th RIYC Jonny Judge   4.0 5.0 10.0
7th NYC Peter Shanahan   8.0 8.0 7.0
8th RIYC Leonie Judge   5.0 6.0 14.0
9th NYC Claire Gorman   18.0 7.0 4.0
10th NYC Cian Murphy   11.0 11.0 11.0
11th NYC William Spain   7.0 20.0 8.0
12th NYC Fergus Balfe   17.0 15.0 9.0
13th RStGYC Eoghan Cassidy   13.0 17.0 13.0
14th NYC Leah Rickard   9.0 19.0 21.0
15th RStGYC Lee Ryan   12.0 14.0 24.0
16th RStGYC Mark Mulvey   14.0 22.0 16.0
17th RStGYC Nicholas Judge   16.0 21.0 15.0
18th RStGYC Simon Pettit   19.0 16.0 17.0
19th NYC Amy Graham   23.0 13.0 22.0
20th NYC Philip Maguire   15.0 9.0 36.0
21st RStGYC Hugh Kenney   33.0 18.0 12.0
22nd NYC Anna Wall   21.0 26.0 18.0
23rd RStGYC Patrick Doherty   27.0 12.0 27.0
24th RStGYC Hugo Kennedy   24.0 23.0 19.0
25th RStGYC John Huggard   20.0 24.0 28.0
26th NYC Patrick Fahey   29.0 27.0 20.0
27th RStGYC Tara Coakley   32.0 29.0 26.0
28th Sarah Fogarty   28.0 30.0 29.0
29th RStGYC Triona Hinkson   31.0 25.0 35.0
30th RStGYC Luke Brandon   26.0 35.0 34.0
31st NYC Jack Hall   25.0 33.0 39.0
32nd RStGYC Robert Kinsley   38.0 37.0 23.0
33rd RStGYC Simon Huggard   30.0 28.0 42.0
34th NYC Emily Cullen   40.0 36.0 25.0
35th RStGYC Roisin Foley   34.0 32.0 37.0
36th RIYC Jack Freeman   37.0 38.0 30.0
37th RStGYC Annie Condon   42.0 41.0 32.0
38th RStGYC Clodagh Quinn   41.0 39.0 41.0
39th RStGYC Julliette Byrne   55.0 DNC 31.0 38.0
40th NYC Charlie Cullen   36.0 34.0 55.0 DNF
41st NYC Rory Quinn   44.0 42.0 44.0
42nd RStGYC Cameron Kelly   45.0 55.0 DNF 31.0
43rd RStGYC Roisin Rafferty   55.0 DNF 43.0 33.0
44th NYC Jonathon Farrington   22.0 55.0 DNF 55.0 DNC
45th NYC Sarah Poole   46.0 40.0 47.0
46th NYC Caoimhe Totterdell   43.0 55.0 DNF 46.0
47th RStGYC Elizabeth Montgomery   35.0 55.0 DNF 55.0 DNF
48th NYC Mathew O'Brien Holohan   55.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
49th     47.0 44.0 55.0 DNF
50th NYC Olivia Thornton   39.0 55.0 DNF 55.0 DNC
51st RStGYC Tom Moreland   55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 40.0
52nd Drummond McGinn   55.0 DNF 55.0 DNF 43.0
53rd NYC Cillian Madigan   55.0 DNS 55.0 DNS 55.0 DNC
53rd NYC Zahra Farrington   55.0 DNF 55.0 DNF 55.0 DNC

RS Feva Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3
1st RStGYC David Mac Cann Andrew Gill 1.0 1.0 1.0

Topper Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3
1st NYC Conor Quinn   1.0 1.0 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com