Results are final as of 18:58 on July 13, 2011

420 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 49688 RStGYC Daniel Gilmer Alex Elliott 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total
10th 1445 NYC Hugh Perette   9.0 17.0 12.0 38.0
16th 1447 NYC Colin O'Sullivan   12.0 19.0 16.0 47.0
14th 1388 NYC Nicki Poole   17.0 8.0 21.0 46.0
23rd 1423 NYC Tom Shanahan   20.0 22.0 24.0 66.0
3rd 1349 NYC Conor Kneafsey   4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0
2nd 1087 NYC Loughlen Rickard   1.0 1.0 7.0 9.0
15th 1389 RIYC Laura Coleman   21.0 14.0 11.0 46.0
34th 906 RStGYC Declan Thorne   35.0 39.0 DNF 30.0 104.0
17th 1399 NYC Daniel Hopkiins   23.0 15.0 10.0 48.0
4th 1407 RStGYC Conor O'Beirne   3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0
8th 1195 RStGYC Grace O'Beirne   11.0 9.0 9.0 29.0
21st 1309 RStGYC Helen O'Beirne   19.0 20.0 17.0 56.0
5th 1302 RStGYC Harry Craig   5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0
38th 534 RStGYC Sean Pettit   39.0 DNC 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNF 117.0
12th 1365 RStGYC Sarah Miller   16.0 13.0 13.0 42.0
33rd 1387 RStGYC Hannah Miller   39.0 DNC 26.0 39.0 DNF 104.0
26th 1252 RStGYC Greg Arrowsmith   26.0 24.0 27.0 77.0
19th 1324 NYC Heather Spain   14.0 21.0 15.0 50.0
22nd 1218 RStGYC Eimear Rafferty   18.0 23.0 23.0 64.0
27th 1273 RStGYC Sam Moreland   29.0 29.0 25.0 83.0
37th 1082 RStGYC Michael Golden   33.0 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNF 111.0
1st 134 NYC Daniel Raymond   2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
36th 1 RStGYC Andrew Sykes   39.0 DNC 33.0 39.0 DNF 111.0
13th 1332 RStGYC James O'Connor   8.0 18.0 18.0 44.0
11th 1405 RStGYC Conor Foley   10.0 12.0 19.0 41.0
6th 1421 NYC Evie Byrne   7.0 7.0 4.0 18.0
20th 1382 NYC Conor Byrne   25.0 5.0 22.0 52.0
30th P RStGYC Patrick O'Callaghan   30.0 30.0 29.0 89.0
24th 881 RStGYC Una Daly   24.0 28.0 20.0 72.0
18th 1134 RStGYC Richard O'Rahilly   15.0 27.0 8.0 50.0
9th 1364 NYC Dara Donnelly   13.0 10.0 14.0 37.0
29th 1288 RStGYC David Bagnall   32.0 25.0 28.0 85.0
35th 979 RStGYC Jamie Matthews   31.0 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNF 109.0
25th 981 RStGYC Shaun Condon   22.0 16.0 39.0 DNF 77.0
7th 1347 SSC Ben Walsh   6.0 11.0 5.0 22.0
28th 1039 RStGYC Conor Thorne   27.0 31.0 26.0 84.0
31st 999 RStGYC Elizabeth Fogarty   34.0 32.0 31.0 97.0
32nd 93 RStGYC Emma Fogarty   28.0 34.0 39.0 DNF 101.0

RS Feva Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total
6th 2964 RIYC Harry Johnson James Hickey 4.0 5.0 12.0 21.0
17th 1687 RStGYC Sadhbh O'Donnell Muireann Mills 16.0 18.0 15.0 49.0
7th 2506 HYC Nickie Delamare Conor Howard 9.0 7.0 6.0 22.0
18th 1773 RStGYC Jack Condon Matthew Moreland 17.0 15.0 19.0 DNF 51.0
9th 3661 RStGYC Blaithnid O'Connell Rosannah Cassidy 8.0 9.0 8.0 25.0
10th 3111 RStGYC Clodagh Hinkson Maedbh Ni Raibheartaigh 11.0 6.0 9.0 26.0
3rd 8 RStGYC Alexander Gillet Jack Higgins 6.0 4.0 2.0 12.0
11th 1593 RIYC Meg Tyrrell Phoebe Norwood 10.0 10.0 10.0 30.0
8th 1648 RStGYC Andrew Fogarty Ben Arrowsmith 7.0 8.0 7.0 22.0
5th 1299 RIYC Hugh Maguire Conor Maguire 3.0 11.0 5.0 19.0
1st 1604 NYC Conor Totterdell Stephen Craig 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
16th 1599 RStGYC Philip Mulvey Chris D'Arcy 15.0 17.0 16.0 48.0
14th 3929 RStGYC Molly Boyne Caitriona Finnegan 18.0 16.0 11.0 45.0
12th 1837 RStGYC Fionnuala McMahon Jessica Chambers 12.0 14.0 13.0 39.0
15th 2981 RStGYC Roddy Fitzpatrick Will Harvey 14.0 13.0 19.0 DNF 46.0
2nd 1605 NYC Sean Donnelly Sean Wadilove 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0
13th 1650 RStGYC Sam Kirwan Jessica Bagnall 13.0 12.0 14.0 39.0
4th 1653 RIYC Stephen Judge Patrick Riordan 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0

Topper Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total
13th 14 NYC Emma Ryan   13.0 12.0 13.0 38.0
4th 46934 WHSC Dougie Power   4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0
16th 44697 NYC Fiona Deegan   15.0 15.0 14.0 44.0
6th 46918 NYC Grainne Young   8.0 6.0 6.0 20.0
8th 46444 NYC Sarah Cooney   5.0 17.0 OCS 5.0 27.0
1st 46190 RSC Erika Ruigrok   1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
15th 18 NYC Isabella Campion   14.0 14.0 16.0 44.0
14th 44323 NYC Shannon Creagh   16.0 13.0 15.0 44.0
12th 46188 NYC Siobhra Sommerville   12.0 11.0 12.0 35.0
11th 11 NYC Sunnava McDonagh   9.0 9.0 11.0 29.0
9th 46138 NYC Alice Shanahan   10.0 10.0 7.0 27.0
5th 46429 NYC Iseult Kneafsey   6.0 5.0 8.0 19.0
2nd 47068 NYC Aisling Keller   2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0
10th 46371 NYC Sinead Mallin   11.0 7.0 10.0 28.0
7th 44772 NYC Mary Gorman   7.0 8.0 9.0 24.0
3rd 46566 NYC Aoife Hopkins   3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total
4th 190772 NYC Aisling McIvor   1.0 11.0 BFD 3.0 15.0
6th 186011 RStGYC Gina Caney   7.0 5.0 7.0 19.0
7th 146271 RStGYC Barry Mulvey   8.0 6.0 8.0 22.0
3rd 74308 NYC Tom Byrne   5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0
9th 166433 RStGYC Max Van Der Lee   3.0 11.0 BFD 11.0 DNF 25.0
10th 188347 NYC Hugh Lavery   6.0 11.0 BFD 11.0 DNF 28.0
8th 175632 RStGYC James Huggard   10.0 7.0 6.0 23.0
1st 18954 RStGYC Sandy Aplin   2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 191325 RStGYC Cliodhna Loughlin   4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
5th 196517 RStGYC Nick McCarthy   9.0 3.0 5.0 17.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total
7th 186302 RStGYC Ian Kinsley   5.0 8.0 BFD 8.0 DNF 21.0
1st 189542 RStGYC Guy Aplin   2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
6th 179325 RStGYC OIsin O'Meara   7.0 5.0 6.0 18.0
4th 190584 Wicklow Sailiing Club Luke Murphy   4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0
3rd 190721 NYC Ben Raymond   3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0
2nd 187545 RStGYC Frank Devlin   1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
5th 190587 NYC Gavan Walsh   6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0

PY Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 10364 RStGYC Richard Gilmer   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com