NYC Junior Regatta - Main Fleet

NYC

Main Fleet - Final Results

Feva Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Feva 1588 Laura Coleman Rosemary Tyrrell RIYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Feva X1 Julia Geogegan Rosa Geogegan RIYC 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Feva 1653 Stephen Judge Tim Norwood RIYC 2.0 7.0 RET 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th Feva NoNum John Duffy Ella Duffy NYC 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Feva X11 ? Siofra Clooney Robyn Tuohy RIYC 5.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
6th Feva 111 Isabel Dwyer Isabel O'Brien NYC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 194899 Henry Higgins   RSGYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser 4.7 198561 Heather Spain   NYC 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Laser 4.7 31980 Fionn Coolican   RIYC 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Laser 4.7 190751 Robert Riordan   NYC 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th Laser 4.7 200475 Amy Graham   NYC 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th Laser 4.7 188461 Phoebe Norwood   RIYC 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0 17.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist 4145 Greta Stewart   RSGYC 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Optimist 4556 Pat Morgan   RSGYC 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Optimist 1507 Tom Higgins   RSGYC 4.0 6.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
4th Optimist 1475 Clare Gorman   NYC 5.0 1.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
5th Optimist 4555 Sam Morgan   RSGYC 6.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
6th Optimist 4582 Jonathen Weston   RSGYC 2.0 5.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
7th Optimist 1447 Sarah Fogarty   RSGYC 7.0 7.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
8th Optimist 1274 Fiona Fergusson   NYC 8.0 9.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
9th Optimist 1413 Conor Gorman   NYC 11.0 8.0 11.0 30.0 30.0
10th Optimist 1400 Hannah Leonard   RIYC 10.0 10.0 10.0 30.0 30.0
11th Optimist 1315 Jack Hall   NYC 12.0 12.0 9.0 33.0 33.0
12th Optimist 1343 Ben Hogan   RSGYC 9.0 11.0 14.0 34.0 34.0
13th Optimist 1211 Leonie Judge   RIYC 13.0 14.0 12.0 39.0 39.0
14th Optimist 1199 Kitty Flanagan   RSGYC 15.0 16.0 13.0 44.0 44.0
15th Optimist 1449 Charlie McCarthy   NYC 14.0 15.0 15.0 44.0 44.0
16th Optimist 1471 Hugh O'Connor   NYC 17.0 13.0 16.0 46.0 46.0
17th Optimist 1231 Matthew O'Brien Holohan   NYC 19.0 17.0 20.0 56.0 56.0
18th Optimist 1299 Iseult Hogan   RSGYC 18.0 18.0 21.0 57.0 57.0
19th Optimist 1427 Scott Graham   NYC 21.0 19.0 18.0 58.0 58.0
20th Optimist 1102 John Daly   NYC 16.0 24.0 22.0 62.0 62.0
21st Optimist 1208 Eoghan Turner   NYC 25.0 DNC 21.0 17.0 63.0 63.0
22nd Optimist 1324 Deirdre Turner   NYC 25.0 DNC 20.0 19.0 64.0 64.0
23rd Optimist 1303 Cillian Madigan   NYC 20.0 22.0 23.0 65.0 65.0
24th Optimist 1398 Luka Flanagan   RSGYC 22.0 23.0 24.0 69.0 69.0

Topper Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Topper 46164 William Spain   NYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Topper 45793 Mark O'Connor   NYC 2.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Topper 46103 Ruairi Moore   NYC 5.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th Topper 46188 Emily Cullen   NYC 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
5th Topper 46608 Jack Riordan   NYC 7.0 3.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th Topper 37365 Louise Clarke   RIYC 3.0 6.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
7th Topper 46038 Drummond McGinn   NYC 6.0 8.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
8th Topper 44703 Alex Cooper   NYC 8.0 7.0 9.0 24.0 24.0
9th Topper 4613 Odhran Prouveur   NYC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 26.0

PY Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st PY 52235 Patrick Riordan Robbie Dix RIYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd PY 4 Nicholas Reeser   NYC 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd PY bug Thomas O'Brien   NYC 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com