NYC Junior Regatta 2016

National Yacht Club

Main Fleet Results - Provisional 16:35

420 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Class Boat Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 56032 420   NYC Nicola Ferguson Fiona Ferguson   2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 543 420   RSGYC Grace O'Beirne Kathy Kelly   1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 48788 420   RSGYC Danial Thompson Dan Quade   3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th 54508 420   RSGYC Scott Anderson David Tighe   4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0

Feva Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Class Boat Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 1653 Feva   RIYC Leonie Judge Oisin Carroll   1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 5839 Feva   RSGYC Jamie Mathews Morgan Devine   3.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd X Feva   RIYC Conor Brady Caoimhe Murphy   5.0 1.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
4th 3669 Feva   RSGYC Marcus OLeary Jeff McGovern   7.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th 1593 Feva   RIYC Alice Tyrrell Finn Cleary   4.0 7.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
6th 5241 Feva   RIYC Max Goodbody Hannah Leonard   2.0 19.0 OCS 3.0 24.0 24.0
7th 2257 Feva   RIYC Siofra Mooney isabel light   12.0 8.0 9.0 29.0 29.0
8th 3924 Feva   RSGYC Andrew McSweeney Tom Simms   6.0 19.0 OCS 5.0 30.0 30.0
9th 1597 Feva 1597 RSGYC Cameron Kelly Bobby Doyle   14.0 9.0 8.0 31.0 31.0
10th 5473 Feva   RIYC Georgia Goodbody Daisy Dillon-Malone   10.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
11th 2254 Feva   RSGYC Susie Gill Molly Byrne   9.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
12th 1837 Feva   RSGYC Ben Hogan Louis O'hOisin   11.0 19.0 OCS 10.0 40.0 40.0
13th L1 Feva   RIYC Isabelle Banim Ella Ennis   13.0 10.0 19.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
14th 7 Feva   NYC Thomas O'Brien Matthew   8.0 19.0 OCS 19.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
15th 4 Feva   NYC Georgie McCarthy Sophie Gorman   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
15th 5221 Feva   RSGYC Lauren Murray Isabelle Carney   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
15th 1400 Feva   RIYC Hannah Leonard Max Goodbody   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
15th 5486 Feva   RSGYC Juliette Byrne Natacha Byrne   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0 57.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Class Boat Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 1475 Optimist   NYC Conor Gorman     1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 1500 Optimist   NYC Leah Rickard     3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 1542 Optimist   RSGYC Alana Coakley     4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th 1502 Optimist   RSGYC Trevor Bolger     2.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
5th 1529 Optimist   NYC Hugh O'Connor     6.0 5.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
6th 1324 Optimist   NYC Eoghan Turner     5.0 6.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
7th 1561 Optimist   RSGYC Kitty Flanagan     7.0 9.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
8th 1517 Optimist   RSGYC Oscar Lubliner     8.0 13.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
9th 1315 Optimist   NYC Zoe Hall     10.0 10.0 9.0 29.0 29.0
10th 1515 Optimist   RSGYC Iseult Hogan     12.0 7.0 11.0 30.0 30.0
11th 1102 Optimist   NYC John Daly     11.0 8.0 12.0 31.0 31.0
12th 1175 Optimist   NYC David Corcoran     15.0 12.0 10.0 37.0 37.0
13th 1423 Optimist   NYC Ella Dempsey     13.0 11.0 14.0 38.0 38.0
14th 1350 Optimist   NYC Sam Ledoux     9.0 14.0 18.0 41.0 41.0
15th 1491 Optimist   RIYC Anna O'Connor     16.0 16.0 13.0 45.0 45.0
16th 1161 Optimist   NYC Rachel Flood     14.0 17.0 16.0 47.0 47.0
17th 1060 Optimist   NYC Clodagh Malone     17.0 15.0 17.0 49.0 49.0
18th 1303 Optimist   NYC Ellen Madigan     18.0 18.0 15.0 51.0 51.0
19th 460 Optimist   NYC John Dixon     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
19th 768 Optimist   NYC Emily Daly     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
19th 1523 Optimist   RSGYC Dasha Lee     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
19th 819 Optimist   NYC Hugh O'Donnell     25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Class Boat Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 170857 Laser 4.7   RSGYC Toby Hudson-Fowler     1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 207800 Laser 4.7   NYC Clare Gorman     2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 169192 Laser 4.7   NYC Nicholas Reeser     3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th 195099 Laser 4.7   RSGYC Morgan Lyttle     6.0 1.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
5th 189115 Laser 4.7   RSGYC Sarah Fogarty     5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
6th 179329 Laser 4.7   NYC Ella hemeryck     4.0 12.0 OCS 2.0 18.0 18.0
7th 186297 Laser 4.7   NYC Eoghan Byrne     12.0 RET 8.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
8th 180775 Laser 4.7   RSGYC David Fitzsimons     7.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
9th 195099 Laser 4.7   RSGYC Bobby Ryan     9.0 7.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
10th 122181 Laser 4.7   RIYC Petra Keane     8.0 12.0 OCS 8.0 28.0 28.0
11th 186327 Laser 4.7   RSGYC Michael Finney     12.0 DNS 9.0 10.0 31.0 31.0

Topper Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Class Boat Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 46366 Topper   NYC Jack Hall     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 4631 Topper   NYC Natasha hemeryck     3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 25924 Topper   RSGYC Luka Flanagan     2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th 47935 Topper   NYC Odhran Prouveur     6.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
5th 45132 Topper   NYC Adam Irvin     4.0 6.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
6th 47929 Topper   NYC Michael Farrington     7.0 7.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
7th 42926 Topper           5.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th 46437 Topper   RSGYC Christian Butler     8.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
9th 46038 Topper   NYC Ethan Ballard     9.0 9.0 14.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 4613 Topper   NYC Harry Ballard     10.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
11th 44703 Topper   NYC Matthew Thornton     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
11th 30495 Topper   RSGYC Lee Ryan     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
11th 11 Topper   RSGYC Alexander Lee     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Class Boat Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 18 Laser Radial   RSGYC Hugo Kennedy     3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 190763 Laser Radial   RIYC Louis Clarke     1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 166314 Laser Radial   RSGYC Killian Puplett     4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
4th 190753 Laser Radial   RSGYC Elizabeth Fogarty     2.0 7.0 OCS 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th 177498 Laser Radial   NYC Andrew Irvin     6.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
6th 190754 Laser Radial   NYC Oisin Cullen     5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 16.0

PY Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Class Boat Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 257 PY Venture NYC Cian Murphy Will Spain 1100 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 1416 PY RS 200 NYC Jemima Owens Peter Naessens 1053 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 11113 PY Wayfarer NYC Isabelle O'Brien Ruby Arnold 1101 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com