NYC Junior Regatta 2017

National Yacht Club

DAVY NYC Regatta Main Fleet Results

Feva Main Fleet Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail # Main Fleet Class PY Club HelmFirst Name HelmLast Name CrewFirst Name CrewLast Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 1649 Feva   RIYC Tim Noorwood Finn Cleary 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 5241 Feva   RIYC Max Goodbody Oscar Mulvin 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 6234 Feva   RSGYC Marcus O Leary Elysia O Leary 2.0 6.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th 1593 Feva   RIYC Alice Tyrrell Kate O'Connor 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th 2395 Feva   NYC Conor Staunton Billy Mccarthy 5.0 3.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
6th 148 Feva   RSGYC Saoirse Mason     6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
7th Blank Feva   RSGYC Ross Mason     7.0 7.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
8th 5486 Feva             25.0 RET 8.0 6.0 39.0 39.0
9th 1949 Feva   NYC Thomas Byrnes Alex O'Meara 10.0 9.0 25.0 DNF 44.0 44.0
10th 204 Feva   NYC Rachel Flood Ellen Madigan 8.0 25.0 DNF 25.0 RET 58.0 58.0
11th 11 Feva   NYC Hugh O'Donnell Josh Byrne 9.0 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 59.0 59.0
12th 0 Feva   RIYC Jamie Burke Lara Burke 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th 0 Feva   RIYC Matthew O'Neill Oscar O'Neill 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th 0 Feva   RSGYC Ross Mason Isobel Mason 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th X4 Feva   RIYC Jonahan Lowe Niall McCarthy 25.0 RET 25.0 DNF 25.0 RET 75.0 75.0
12th 88 Feva   RSGYC andrew conan another another 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th 1654 Feva   RSGYC Andrew Kelly Jonathan Kelly 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th 1949 Feva   NYC Shane O'Connor To be advised 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th 3321 Feva   NYC Thomas Byrnes Alex O'meara 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th 3321 Feva   NYC Ellen Madigan rachel Flood 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th 3321 Feva   NYC Alex O'Meara Thomas Byrnes 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th 3661 Feva   RSGYC Saoirse Mason Juliet McGuckian 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th 4436 Feva   RSGYC Mark Mulvey Jeff McGovern 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
12th 4586 Feva   NYC Juliette Byrne Natacha Byrne 25.0 RET 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 75.0 75.0

Optimist Main Fleet Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail # Main Fleet Class PY Club HelmFirst Name HelmLast Name CrewFirst Name CrewLast Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 1453 Optimist   NYC Sam Ledoux     1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 1526 Optimist   RSGYC Jessica Riordan     3.0 2.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
3rd 1521 Optimist   RSGYC Jacques Murphy     2.0 6.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
4th 1315 Optimist   NYC Zoe Hall     4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th 1491 Optimist   RIYC Anna O'Connor     5.0 3.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
6th 1473 Optimist   RIYC Matty Keane     8.0 7.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
7th 1305 Optimist   RSGYC Ciara O'Regan     10.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
8th 1507 Optimist   RSGYC Archie Daly     7.0 11.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
9th 1468 Optimist   NYC Benjamin Reeser     6.0 12.0 10.0 28.0 28.0
10th 1274 Optimist   NYC Edward Dempsey     9.0 8.0 11.0 28.0 28.0
11th 1407 Optimist   RIYC Christian Ennis     12.0 10.0 12.0 34.0 34.0
12th 1499 Optimist   NYC Clodagh Malone     13.0 13.0 9.0 35.0 35.0
13th 1438 Optimist   RIYC Rory McMullan     14.0 9.0 13.0 36.0 36.0
14th 1548 Optimist   NYC Mike Riordan     16.0 14.0 14.0 44.0 44.0
15th 1514 Optimist   RSGYC TP Hogan     11.0 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
16th 1430 Optimist             15.0 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
17th 1339 Optimist   RSGYC Hazel Farrelly     21.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
17th 1420 Optimist   NYC Billy McCarthy     21.0 DNF 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
17th 0 Optimist   RIYC Ray O'Shea     21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
17th 0 Optimist   RSGYC Russell Bolger     21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 63.0 63.0

Laser 4.7 Main Fleet Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail # Main Fleet Class PY Club HelmFirst Name HelmLast Name CrewFirst Name CrewLast Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 167537 Laser 4.7   NYC Nicholas Reeser     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 189218 Laser 4.7   RSGYC Luka Flanagan     2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 211124 Laser 4.7   RIYC Angus O'Gallagher     3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th 185105 Laser 4.7   RSGYC Oisin Hughes     4.0 4.0 5.0 RET 13.0 13.0

Topper Main Fleet Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail # Main Fleet Class PY Club HelmFirst Name HelmLast Name CrewFirst Name CrewLast Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 48197 Topper   RSGYC Conn Murphy     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 45132 Topper   Other Adam Irvin     2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 46138 Topper   NYC Lily-Ann Cunningham     3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th 47197 Topper   NYC Caoimhe Seymour     6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
4th 47934 Topper   NYC Hugh Mulvihill     6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

PY Main Fleet Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail # Main Fleet Class PY Club HelmFirst Name HelmLast Name CrewFirst Name CrewLast Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 53576 PY 1110 RIYC Hannah Leonard Leonie Judgr 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 1 PY 1364 RIYC Georgia Goodbody     1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 11113 PY 1102 NYC Georgie McCarthy Sophie Gorman Ella 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th 196981 PY 1139 RSGYC jack ohora     4.0 5.0 OCS 5.0 DNF 14.0 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com