Class : Regatta - Py Handicap : PY
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O
I N T S Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place
Gross Total Nett
Owner Class Sail No.
Club Pts. Discards Pts.
---------------
---------- --------- ---- ----- ----- ---------------------------
B
Murphy IDRA 122 DMYC
1.00 1.00 1
2.00
Ascoop & Hennig IDRA 125 DMYC
2.00 2.00 2
4.00
L
O'Sullivan IDRA 138 DMYC
3.00 4.00 3
7.00
P
Trickett RS Venture 257 NYC
5.00 3.00 4
8.00
C
Byrnes Wayfarer 11115 NYC
4.00 5.00 5
9.00
D
Lawlor Wayfarer 11039 NYC
6.00 6.00 6
12.00
M
Browne Vago 815 SID
7.00 7.00 7
14.00
G Bua VAGO 816 SID 8.00 8.00 8 16.00
Class : REGATTA - LASER RADIAL
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of
Races Sailed = 2
Discards
applied = 0
P O I N T S Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total
Nett
OWNER Sail No. Pts. Discards Pts.
------------
--------- ----- ----- ---------------------------
CLARE
GORMAN 207800 1.00
1.00 1 2.00
J
O'BEIRNE 197518 2.00
2.00 2 4.00
A
RALPH 167554 3.00
4.00 3 7.00
S
GILMORE 204762 7.00
3.00 4 10.00
A ROBINSON 166759 7.00 8.00 5 15.00
Class : Regatta - Wasp
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races
Sailed = 1
Discards
applied = 0
Points Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 Place Gross Total Nett
Helm Sail No. Pts. Discards Pts.
----------
--------- -----
---------------------------
J
Chambers 2611 1.00
1 1.00
C
Cullen 7
2.00 2 2.00
L
Rickard RED 3.00
3 3.00
M O'Leary 2607 7.00 4 7.00
Class : Regatta - Laser
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of
Races Sailed = 2
Discards
applied = 0
P O I N T S Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total
Nett
Helm Sail No. Pts. Discards Pts.
-------------
--------- ----- ----- ---------------------------
R
Wallace 166313 1.00
1.00 1 2.00
DARACH
DINEEN 173111 2.00
2.00 2 4.00
R
O'Leary 212521 3.00
3.00 3 6.00
M
Coakley 210334 4.00
4.00 4 8.00
J
Sisk 198518 5.00
5.00 5 10.00
Class : Regatta - Squib
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N
T S Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place
Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No.
Club Pts. Discards Pts.
----------
----------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------
Sidewinder
R Westrup
138 RSGYC 2.00
1.00 1 3.00
Periquin N
Colclough 48 1.00
2.00 2 3.00
Fox M Moran 738 RSGYC
3.00 3.00 3
6.00
Asterix I Bell 382 RSGYC 4.00 4.00 4 8.00
Class : Regatta - Flying 15
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N T S Cumulative
Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06
Place Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.
-------------------
---------------- --------- -----
----- -----
---------------------------
Betty D Gorman 3920 NYC
2.00 1.00 1
3.00
Gruffalo K Poole 3864 NYC
1.00 2.00 2
3.00
Flyer N Coleman 4008 NYC
3.00 5.00 3
8.00
Ffinisterre
A Court 3753 RSGYC 6.00
3.00 4 9.00
As
Good As It Goods B Mulligan 3688 DMYC 5.00 4.00 5 9.00
Rodriguez K Dumpleton 3955 NYC
5.00 7.00 6
12.00
N/A T Murphy 4057 NYC
4.00 8.00 7
12.00
Ffastidiots
C Cronin 3837 NYC 10.00
6.00 8 16.00
Perfect
Ten A Balfe 3995 NYC
9.00 9.00 9
18.00
Ignis
Caput D Mulvin 4038 NYC
7.00 12.00 10
19.00
Ash J Coughlan 3913 NYC
11.00 10.00 11
21.00
Snow
White F Burgess 3747 8.00 13.00
12 21.00
Fandango L McKenna 3697 RSGYC
15.00 11.00 13
26.00
FRENETIC H CAHILL 3606 NYC
12.00 14.00 14
26.00
NA R HILLIARD 3558 NYC
13.00 17.00 15
30.00
Class
: Regatta - Glen
Boat Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N T S Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place
Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No.
Club Pts. Discards Pts.
-----------
----------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------
Glenndun B
Denham 9 RSGYC
2.00 2.00 1
4.00
Pterodactyl D
McCaffrey 12 RSGYC
1.00 3.00 2
4.00
Glenluce R
O'Connor 67 RSGYC
4.00 1.00 3
5.00
Glenshesk M
Reid 1 RSGYC
3.00 4.00 4
7.00
Class : Regatta - Beneteau
21
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N T S Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place
Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner
Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.
-----------
--------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------
Anemos 2 P
Evans 1337 GSC
1.00 1.00 1
2.00
Ventuno R
Fogarty 2111 RIYC
2.00 2.00 2
4.00
Beeswing P Shannon 2175 RIYC
3.00 4.00 3
7.00
Marissa
XIV F Elmes
1525 RSGYC 5.00
3.00 4 8.00
Vamoose M McHugo 1569 4.00
7.00 5 11.00
Class : Regatta - Ruffian
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N
T S Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place
Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No.
Club Pts. Discards Pts.
------------
---------- --------- ---- ----- ----- ---------------------------
Bandit A Kirwan 3333 NYC
1.00 2.00 1
3.00
Ruffles M Cutliffe 57 DMYC
5.00 1.00 2
6.00
Ripples F Bradley 407 DMYC
3.00 3.00 3
6.00
RIFF
RAFF R GODLEY 145 NYC
2.00 6.00 4
8.00
Alias M McCarthy 525 NYC
6.00 4.00 5
10.00
Icicle C Murray 979 NYC
4.00 7.00 6
11.00
Ruff
Diamond W Hughes 155 SID 9.00
5.00 7 14.00
Ruff Rider W Finnie 401 DMYC 9.00 10.00 8 19.00
Class : Regatta - Dragon
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N T S Cumulative
Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06
Place Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No.
Club Pts. Discards Pts.
----------------------
----------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------
Sir
Ossis of the River R Murphy 1 RSGYC
1.00 2.00 1
3.00
Phantom D Williams 176 RSGYC
3.00 1.00 2
4.00
HyBrasil
P O'Reilly 197 RSGYC 2.00
3.00 3 5.00
Whisper M Cotter 213 RSGYC
6.00 6.00 4=
12.00
Zinzan
T Carpenter 127 RIYC 6.00
6.00 4= 12.00
Class : Regatta – SB20
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N T S Cumulative
Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06
Place Gross Total Nett
Yacht Helm Sail No. Club
Pts. Discards Pts.
------------------
------------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------
Bad
Kilcullen J Dowling 3741 RIYC
1.00 1.00 1
2.00
Venuesworld.com G Dempsey 3739 RIYC
4.00 2.00 2
6.00
Black J Gorman 3737 NYC
3.00 6.00 3
9.00
Alertpackaging.com
J Burke 3717 NYC
2.00 7.00 4
9.00
Sea
Biscuit N O'Riordan 3323 RSGYC
7.00 4.00 5
11.00
Lea S Byrne 3449 RSGYC
6.00 5.00 6
11.00
Carpe
Diem Colin Galavin 3761 RIYC
9.00 3.00 7
12.00
Know
How Do D Sheridan 3490 HYC
5.00 10.00 8
15.00
Artful Dodger R Bannon 3272 NYC 8.00 10.00 9 18.00
Class : Regatta - Shipman
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N
T S Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place
Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No.
Club Pts. Discards Pts.
----------
----------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------
Curraglass J Masterson
459 NYC
1.00 1.00 1
2.00
THE
DEN G MILLER 507 RSGYC
3.00 2.00 2
5.00
Invader G Glynn 3221 DMYC
2.00 3.00 3
5.00
Barossa N McSherry 753 NYC
4.00 4.00 4
8.00
Bluefin B Finucane 1223 NYC 7.00 7.00 5 14.00
Class : Regatta - Beneteau
31.7 Handicap : SCRATCH
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N T S Cumulative
Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06
Place Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.
---------------
-------------------- --------- -----
----- -----
---------------------------
Crazy
Horse F Heath & I Schuster 2004 RIYC
2.00 1.00 1
3.00
Levana J Mitton 1744 RSGYC
1.00 4.00 2
5.00
Bluefin
Two M & B Bryson 6662 NYC
4.00 2.00 3
6.00
Prospect C Johnston 1565 NYC
3.00 5.00 4
8.00
Camira P
Beamish 2474 RIYC
6.00 3.00 5
9.00
Levante Michael/Leahy/Power 3107 NYC
5.00 6.00 6
11.00
Indigo P Fagan 8063 NYC
7.00 7.00 7
14.00
Kernach E
O'Driscoll 2970 NYC
8.00 8.00 8
16.00
Fiddly
Bits B Quigley 5317 NYC
10.00 9.00 9
19.00
Attitude Milner/Owens/Sugar 7317 RIYC
9.00 11.00 10
20.00
Extreme Reality L Balfe 6909 NYC 11.00 10.00 11 21.00
Class : Regatta - Class 3 Handicap : IRC
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N T S Cumulative
Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06
Place Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.
------------
---------------------- --------- -----
----- -----
---------------------------
Running
Wild B Foley 9538 RSGYC 1.00
1.00 1 2.00
Cartoon McCormack & Lawless 9186 RIYC
2.00 2.00 2
4.00
Dubious P Richardson 1654 RSGYC
3.00 3.00 3
6.00
Cacciatore M Ni Cheallachain 8069 NYC
4.00 4.00 4
8.00
Starlet K Byrne 6136 RSGYC
5.00 5.00 5
10.00
Asterix M Boushel 8245 6.00
7.00 6 13.00
Maranda M Kelly 11 DMYC
8.00 6.00 7
14.00
Ceol Na Mara Melvin Daly O'hEanaigh 998 DMYC 7.00 8.00 8 15.00
Class : Regatta - Class 2 Handicap : IRC
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N T S Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06
Place Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.
---------------
------------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------
Checkmate
XV D Cullen 2016 HYC
1.00 1.00 1
2.00
Checkmate
XVIII Nigel Biggs 66 RIYC 3.00
3.00 2 6.00
The
Big Picture M & R Evans 5522 HYC 2.00
4.00 3 6.00
Windjammer Lindsay/Power 2597 RSGYC
5.00 2.00 4
7.00
Viking
of Howth K Darmody 1103 HYC
4.00 5.00 5
9.00
Utopia J B Healy 1188 NYC
6.00 6.00 6
12.00
Dux A Gore-Grimes 98 HYC 9.00 9.00 7 18.00
Class : Regatta - Class 1 Handicap : IRC
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N T S Cumulative
Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total
Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.
---------------
-------------------------- --------- -----
----- -----
---------------------------
Juggerknot A Algeo
3660 RIYC 1.00
2.00 1 3.00
Bon
Exemple C
Byrne 8933 RIYC 2.00
6.00 2 8.00
Jigameree R
Harris 7991 RIYC 4.00
5.00 3 9.00
White
Mischief T
& R Goodbody
1242 RIYC 9.00
1.00 4 10.00
Dear
Prudence P Cruise O Brian 1095 HYC
6.00 4.00 5
10.00
Jalapeno P Barrington 5109 NYC
8.00 3.00 6
11.00
Something
Else B & J
Hall 29213 NYC
7.00 7.00 7
14.00
Powder
Monkey C Moore/ M Byrne 28898 NYC
5.00 9.00 8
14.00
Ruth W Shanahan 1383 NYC
3.00 13.00 9
16.00
Chimaera A Craig 2160 RIYC
11.00 8.00 10
19.00
Indian Simon/Colm Knowles/Buckley 1543 HYC
10.00 10.00 11
20.00
Raptor D Hewitt 811 RIYC
12.00 11.00 12
23.00
Boomerang Kirwan Family 1367 RSGYC
14.00 12.00 13
26.00
Platinum
Blonde P Egan 3516 RSGYC 13.00
14.00 14 27.00
Jump
the Gun Monaghan/ Kelly 1129 RIYC
16.00 15.00 15
31.00
PRIMA
LUCE P BURKE 3504 RIYC
17.00 16.00 16
33.00
Gringo T Fox 7778 NYC
15.00 19.00 17
34.00
Thalia M Flynn 733 NYC
18.00 17.00 18
35.00
Class : Regatta - Class 0 Handicap : IRC
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number
of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I
N T S Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place
Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail no Club Pts. Discards Pts.
------------
------------ --------- ---- ----- ----- ---------------------------
Eleuthera F Whelan 7025 GSC
1.00 1.00 1
2.00
D-TOX P MCSWINEY 13500 RIYC
3.00 2.00 2
5.00
Lively
Lady R & K
Martin 1644 RIYC
4.00 3.00 3
7.00
Rockabill VI P O'Higgins
10800 RIYC 2.00
7.00 4 9.00
Tsunami V Farrell 4007 NYC
7.00 4.00 5
11.00
Wow G Sisk 4208 RIYC 5.00 7.00 6 12.00
Class : Regatta - Class 5B Handicap : Echo
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards
applied = 0
P
O I N T S Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total
Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No.
Club Pts. Discards Pts.
-----------------
---------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------
Afternoon
Delight M Bennet 3202 PYBC
1.00 1.00 1
2.00
Sweet
Martini B Carswell 5013 RSGYC
2.00 2.00 2
4.00
Calypso H Knott 5643 RSGYC
3.00 3.00 3
6.00
Cevantes P
Conway 932 RSGYC
4.00 4.00 4
8.00
Vespucci S O'Regan 1502 RIYC 5.00
5.00 5 10.00
Class : Regatta - Beneteau
31.7 Handicap : Echo
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N T S Cumulative
Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06
Place Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.
---------------
-------------------- --------- ----
----- -----
---------------------------
Camira P
Beamish 2474 RIYC
1.00 1.00 1 2.00
Fiddly
Bits B Quigley 5317 NYC
2.00 2.00 2
4.00
Bluefin
Two M & B Bryson 6662 NYC
3.00 3.00 3
6.00
Kernach E
O'Driscoll 2970 NYC
4.00 4.00 4
8.00
Levante Michael/Leahy/Power 3107 NYC
5.00 7.00 5
12.00
Crazy
Horse F Heath & I Schuster 2004 RIYC
8.00 5.00 6
13.00
Extreme
Reality L Balfe 6909 NYC 7.00
6.00 7 13.00
Attitude Milner/Owens/Sugar 7317 RIYC
6.00 9.00 8
15.00
Indigo P Fagan 8063 NYC 9.00 8.00 9 17.00
Class : Regatta - Class 5A Handicap : Echo
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I
N T S Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place
Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No.
Club Pts. Discards Pts.
-----------
----------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------
Persistence
C Broadhead 8237 RIYC
2.00 1.00 1
3.00
WHITE
LOTUS P TULLY 1333 1.00
4.00 2 5.00
Karukera G
Harvey 17195 RSGYC
4.00 2.00 3
6.00
Act Two M O'Leary 4250 RIYC
3.00 6.00 4
9.00
Class : Regatta - Class 3 Handicap : Echo
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N T S Cumulative
Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06
Place Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.
--------------
---------------------- --------- -----
----- -----
---------------------------
Running
Wild B Foley 9538 RSGYC
1.00 1.00 1
2.00
Dubious P Richardson 1654 RSGYC
2.00 2.00 2
4.00
Cartoon McCormack & Lawless 9186 RIYC
3.00 3.00 3
6.00
Cacciatore M Ni Cheallachain 8069 NYC
4.00 5.00 4
9.00
Grasshopper
II K Glynn 1038 NYC 7.00
4.00 5 11.00
Wynward W
McCormack 307 RIYC 6.00
6.00 6 12.00
Starlet K Byrne 6136 RSGYC 5.00
7.00 7 12.00
Pamafe G
Costello 2855 RIYC 8.00
8.00 8 16.00
Saki M Ryan 246 RIYC
9.00 10.00 9
19.00
Maranda M Kelly 11 DMYC
12.00 9.00 10
21.00
Asterix M Boushel 8245 10.00 11.00
11 21.00
Ceol Na Mara Melvin Daly O'hEanaigh 998 DMYC 11.00 12.00 12 23.00
Class : Regatta - Class 2 Handicap : Echo
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards
applied = 0
P O I N T S Cumulative
Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place
Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.
---------------
-------------- --------- -----
----- -----
---------------------------
Checkmate
XV D Cullen 2016 HYC
1.00 2.00 1
3.00
Helter Skelter A Jermyn 3206
RSGYC 5.00 1.00
2 6.00
Checkmate
XVIII Nigel Biggs 66 RIYC 3.00
3.00 3 6.00
The
Big Picture M & R Evans 5522 HYC 2.00
4.00 4 6.00
Viking
of Howth K Darmody 1103 HYC
4.00 6.00 5
10.00
Windjammer Lindsay/Power 2597 RSGYC
7.00 5.00 6
12.00
Borraine D
Foley Butler 9311 RIYC
6.00 8.00 7 14.00
Utopia J B Healy 1188 NYC
8.00 7.00 8
15.00
Dux A
Gore-Grimes 98 HYC
11.00 11.00 9
22.00
Class : Regatta - Class 1 Handicap : Echo
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N T S Cumulative
Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place Gross Total
Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.
---------------
-------------------------- --------- -----
----- -----
---------------------------
Jump
the Gun Monaghan/ Kelly 1129 RIYC
3.00 1.00 1
4.00
Jigameree R
Harris 7991 RIYC 5.00
6.00 2 11.00
Powder
Monkey C Moore/ M Byrne 28898 NYC
4.00 7.00 3 11.00
Juggerknot A Algeo
3660 RIYC 2.00
9.00 4 11.00
Dear
Prudence P Cruise O Brian 1095 HYC
9.50 3.00 5
12.50
Boomerang Kirwan Family 1367 RSGYC
8.00 5.00 6
13.00
PRIMA
LUCE P BURKE 3504 RIYC
9.50 4.00 7
13.50
Jalapeno P Barrington 5109 NYC
12.00 2.00 8
14.00
Platinum
Blonde P Egan 3516 RSGYC 6.00
8.00 9 14.00
Ruth W Shanahan 1383 NYC
1.00 14.00 10
15.00
Raptor D Hewitt 811 RIYC
11.00 10.00 11
21.00
Bon
Exemple C
Byrne 8933 RIYC 7.00 15.00
12 22.00
Chimaera A Craig 2160 RIYC
13.00 12.00 13
25.00
Something
Else B & J
Hall 29213 NYC
14.00 13.00 14
27.00
White
Mischief T
& R Goodbody
1242 RIYC 17.00
11.00 15 28.00
Indian Simon/Colm Knowles/Buckley 1543 HYC
16.00 16.00 16
32.00
Gringo T Fox 7778 NYC
15.00 19.00 17
34.00
Thalia M Flynn 733 NYC
18.00 17.00 18
35.00
Class : Regatta - Class 0 Handicap : Echo
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of
Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I
N T S Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place
Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail no Club Pts. Discards Pts.
------------
------------ --------- ---- ----- ----- ---------------------------
D-TOX P MCSWINEY 13500 RIYC
1.00 1.00 1
2.00
Eleuthera F Whelan 7025 GSC
2.00 2.00 2
4.00
Lively
Lady R & K
Martin 1644 RIYC
3.00 4.00 3
7.00
Tsunami V Farrell 4007 NYC
8.00 3.00 4
11.00
Wow G Sisk 4208 RIYC
4.00 7.00 5
11.00
Rockabill VI P O'Higgins
10800 RIYC 5.00
7.00 6 12.00
Hot Cookie J O'Gorman 7536 NYC 6.00 7.00 7 13.00
Class : Regatta - Sigma 33
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 4
All
races to Count
P O I N T S
Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 23/06
23/06 Place Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.
------------------
------------ --------- ---------
----- ----- -----
----- ---------------------------
Partisan D Lewis 5690 NYC 1.00
2.00 4.00 5.00
1 12.00
Leaky
Roof A Harper 4607 CSC
5.00 3.00
1.00 4.00 2
13.00
Miss
Behavin G
Simpson 4412 HSC 4.00
8.00 7.00 2.00
3 21.00
Sigmatic D McClaren 4270 HSC 8.00
4.00 3.00 6.00
4 21.00
Rajah R Summers 1685 RNCYC/CCC 2.00
7.00 11.00 3.00
5 23.00
Mungojerrie
D Eccles 3260 RNIYC 3.00
5.00 8.00 7.00
6 23.00
Busy
Beaver M Bradshaw 16010 FYC 10.00
11.00 2.00 1.00
7 24.00
Excelle J
Fox 4462 FSC 7.00
6.00 5.00 11.00
8 29.00
Squawk P Prentice 8148 BYC/RUYC 6.00
10.00 6.00 9.00
9 31.00
Gwili Two
P Maguire 4534 RSGYC 9.00
1.00 23.00 8.00
10 41.00
Legless
Again D Hughes 4348 PSC/LYC 11.00
9.00 13.00 17.00
11 50.00
Afrita of St Mawes A Laming 4264 STMSC 13.00
12.00 14.00 12.00
12 51.00
Rupert P Lovegrove 4518 RSGYC 15.00
13.00 10.00 13.00
13 51.00
Flyover D Marchant 4571 WHSC 14.00
14.00 9.00 15.00
14 52.00
Springer I Bowring 4464 RSGYC 12.00
19.00 12.00 10.00
15 53.00
Leeuwin H
Leonard 971 RIYC 16.00
18.00 15.00 14.00
16 63.00
White
Mischief J Doyle 4633 ASC 17.00
17.00 16.00 16.00
17 66.00
Elandra J
Conway 4536 RIYC 18.00
15.00 20.00 19.00
18 72.00
Meltemi I Doolan 4443 WHSC 20.00
16.00 18.00 20.00
19 74.00
Pastiche T O'Neill 1688 RIYC 21.00
21.00 17.00 18.00
20 77.00
Jondo
J Myerscough 4307 LYC 19.00
20.00 19.00 21.00
21 79.00
Enchantress M Larkin 4368 NYC 24.00
24.00 24.00 24.00
22= 96.00
Moonshine R Moloney 4999 RSGYC 24.00
24.00 24.00 24.00
22= 96.00
Class : Regatta - Class 5A Handicap : IRC
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N T S Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place
Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner Sail No.
Club Pts. Discards Pts.
-----------
----------- --------- ---- ----- ----- ---------------------------
Persistence
C Broadhead 8237 RIYC
2.00 1.00 1
3.00
WHITE
LOTUS P TULLY 1333 1.00
3.00 2 4.00
Act
Two M O'Leary 4250 RIYC
3.00 5.00 3
8.00
Class : Regatta - Class 5B Handicap : IRC
Boat
Selection : NYC REGATTA
Number of Races Sailed = 2
Discards applied = 0
P O I N T
S Cumulative Results
---------------------------
23/06 23/06 Place
Gross Total Nett
Yacht Owner
Sail No. Club Pts. Discards Pts.
--------
--------- --------- ----- ----- ----- ---------------------------
Cevantes P Conway
932 RSGYC 1.00
1.00 1 2.00
Vespucci
S O'Regan 1502 RIYC 2.00
2.00 2 4.00
Calypso H Knott 5643 RSGYC 3.00 3.00 3 6.00